Sponsors

The following businesses are among those who have made
generous donations to Inland Northwest Honor Flight. We
appreciate their support in sending our deserving veterans to
Washington D.C. to experience their memorials, free of charge!

How to Sponsor

If your business would like to become a sponsor of Inland
Northwest Honor Flight, please contact us at (509) 624-0222

Or By Mail:
INW Honor Flight
608 W 2nd, Ste 309
Spokane, WA 99201-4430

2015

Diamond Level

DIAMOND LEVEL $10,000 and up

Anonymous (2)
Community Donations by unnamed Individuals & Businesses

Platinum Level

PLATINUM LEVEL $2,500 to $9,999

American Legion Riders - Spokane, WA Spokane International Airport - Dave Armstrong Christopher Patterson
Bank of America - Spokane, WA
Ann, Anton & Steven Rasmussen
SWS Charitable Foundation - May Rosaeurs Power Buy
Columbia Distributing - Young Market Company - Portland, OR
Rotary Club of Liberty Lake - Centennial Foundation
TicketsWest - Randy Shaw Roast
The Grainger Foundation - Lake Forest, IL
Sandpoint HS Honor Flight Club - Sandpoint, ID
Washington State Elks Charitable Trust - Tacoma, WA

Gold Level

GOLD LEVEL $1,000 to $2,499

Judith & Edward Allen Community of Montessori Parents - Spokane, WA Lakeside Capital Group LLC - Coeur d'Alene, ID
Sandra & Charles Amburgey Dermatology Specialists of Spokane Fred K Lange
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 28 Dist 9 - Wenatchee,WA Dundee Concrete & Landscaping - Mead, WA Lewiston-Clarkston Sunrise Rotary
Banner Bank - Spokane, WA Eagle Riders FOE 3564 - Deer Park, WA LT George Farragut DAR Chapter - Coeur d'Alene, ID
Benevity Causes - American Endowment Foundation Evergreen Girls State Members - American Legion Auxiliary - Lacey,WA Carol & Terry McAdams
Katherine & Gordon Best Valerie A Fawcett Jerry P Mellick
Michelle Bild Linda & Roger Flaa Kandi D Patrick
Pamela Bording-Gray Give with Liberty Employee Donation - Princeton, NJ Priest Lake Elementary PTO, Inc. - Priest Lake, ID
Lois & Allen Bremner Goodrich Corporation - Troy, OH QFWS/DRT - Larry Newkirk - Spokane Valley, WA
Daniel W Carroll Samuel J Higgins Sadir Khan Grotto Humanitarian Fund - Spokane, WA
Christ the King Luthern Church - POW MIA Event - CDA, ID Bev & Terry Johnson Colene & Sherman Springer
Columbia Medical Associates, LLC - Spokane, WA Donna & Ray Kuhn Norma & Cecil Wylie
Committee to Elect Frank Henderson - Post Falls, ID

Silver Level

SILVER LEVEL $500 to $999

Teresa M Albertson Nicole Holland Renee & Arnold Powell
M. J. Allasina Michele Holman Cheryl & Forrest Renslow
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 64 - Cashmere, WA Houghson & Stevens LLC - Coeur d'Alene, ID Ressa Construction LLC - Colville, WA
American Legion Frank E Bauers Post 42 - Dayton, WA Tracie & Greg Husted Gregory R Reynolds
Nicola Armstrong Inland Empire Mustang Club - Spokane Valley, WA M. F. & R. W. Rickard
Margie & Thomas Arnzen Inland Empire Victory Riders Christian Motorcyclist Assoc. River City Leadership Academy Class of 2015 - Post Falls Chamber of Commerce
Jean L Babcock Jeff Jagosh Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation - Spokane Chapter # 47021
Irene & Leon Bailly Lynn Jagosh Y. S. & Neil Roper
Greta & Dennis Baltzell Paul Jagosh Rotary Club of Spokane - West
Megan Barrett Samuel Joseph Tami & Terry Sanborn
Diane & Robert Borgwardt Dan Kapper Tina & Bruce Sanborn
Kenneth H Bramer Alvin E Keck Timothy Schudel
Anthony C Brown Kootenai County Republican Women Federated - Hayden, ID Toni & David Schwartz
Julie Brown Celia & Michael Lamanna James B Scrimshaw
Barbara & James Browne Jinger & Anthony Lamanna W.D. & D.A. Selby
Heidi & Joseph Calnan Brandy Lane Tammy & Karl Sette
Charmaine & Paul Caraway Dennis W Langford Sons of the American Legion Post 54 - Chewelah, WA
Cashmere Rotary Club - Cashmere, WA Rita J Larsen South Pines PTSA - Spokane Valley, WA
Rebecca & Mark Christoph Susan & Edward Leach Kim & John Spencers
William S Coleman Vicki & Terry Liljenberg Spokane Aerie NO. 2 F O E
Robert Stephen Corker Debra Lloyd Spokane City Credit Union
Deborah & Robert Corrick Linda Loos & Harriett Grey Spokane Winter Knights Asociation
Kim & Joel Cournyer Debra Mallion Starshooters Square Dance Club - Spokane Valley, WA
Doreen & Eugene Criswell Lisa Malpass Childress M G Stewart
Carole & Dennis Cunnington Frank D Martin Lauren M Stoddard
D.L.N. & J. Corporation (Waffles Plus) - Spokane, WA Roberta McCollum Linda Thompson
William DeCaro Sandra & Kenneth McKee Trevor Thompson
Barbara & Delbert Dodd Kati & Patrick McKenzie Valerie & Sanford Twitchell
Kim & Pat Donohue Carol & Gregory McNaghten Unlimited Land Services - Kettle Falls, WA
Evelyn & Richard Eaton Mark T McNaghten Janeen VanSlyke
Dale & Frank Elsom Sheila & Bryan McNaghten Vipers Car Club - Spokane, WA
Rhonda & John Esco Mary Meyer-Quinonez Ruth & Oscar Wallender
Marianne & William Flowers Microsoft Employee Matching Gifts Program Pamela Wester
Susan L Fox Mary & William Millard Gary D Westermann
Hiroko & Charles Fullenwider Ray Millard Wiggs Riverview Orchards - Wenatchee, WA
Shirley & Paul Jr Galli Newport High School Community Service Club - Newport, WA Gale Wilkison
Marco Goertz North Idaho Eye Institute, P.A. - Coeur d'Alene, ID Willard Elementary Students & Staff - Spokane, WA
Sheila & Paul Graham Rafaela Ortiz & Douglas MacDonald Connie Williams-Klimes
Monesa M Grant Marc Osso Jacqueline & Kent Wilmot
Tim Hanford Pacific Construction Company - Hope, ID Donna & Joseph Wujek
Hansen Logging, LLC - Chewelah, WA Sandra & J.V Penney Keri & Paul Yirak
Diane & Dick Hatterman Pipken Family Trust Rita & Trent Zastrow
Bethann & Joel Heisey Jeannette & Christopher Pisano Dorothy & Joseph Zenner
Norma & Glen Hendrickson Tamera & Clayton Plank

Bronze Level

BRONZE LEVEL $200 to $499

American Legion Post 93 - Eastsound, WA Daniel & Byron Greany Christine J Opitz
Teree & Ralph Barber Green Gables Childrens Learning Center - Spokane, WA Ramon F Ortega
Marlene & Carl Bettcher Leslie & George Herion Jacqui Parker
Big Rock Farms, Inc. - Valleyford, WA C. & John Hicks Addison Pemberton
Marilyn & Robert Bluhm Annie I Hoesly Marilyn & Douglas Rider
Bubbadogz Hot Dog Company - Liberty Lake, WA - Sandi & Matt Wasteney Kathy & Ken Holloway SCOPE West Valley - Spokane Valley, WA
Connie & William Bunch Ruth & Kenneth Johnson Mike Shannahan
Carol & M. Carpenter Kiwanis Club of Chewelah, WA Darci Smith
Terry L Carver Lance Johnson - Uncle Sam's Flag & Gift - Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Rifle Club
Cheney Good Sam'ers Chapter Lucy & Laurence Lepinski Mark Stinson
Shirley & John Clark Sandra L Lewis Yvonne R Swanberg
Sarah & Jason Cushman Eleanor E Lloyd Marian & Donn Thompson
Candy & Gerald Davis David Maxwell Marjorie & William Tibbits
Kari & Dan Davis Ken McKee Umpqua Bank - Employee Match
Ralph E Davis Medical Lake School District VFW Post 3386 Horton Strength - Airway Heights, WA
William Davis Sandra & Arthur III Meikel June & Edward Wakefield
Dawson Trucking Inc - Valley, WA Mary & Thomas Montag Washington Secretary of State - Employee Donation
Betty & John Donohue Paul Moroz Wenatchee Kiwanis
Julie Elliott Penny A Nichols Wenatchee Sunrise Rotary
Federated Auto Parts - Spokane, WA North Idaho Classics Car Club, Inc. - Post Falls, ID Wolfe Architectural Group P.S. - Spokane, WA
Helen & Mike Fitzsimmons NPL Construction Co - Phoenix, AZ Donna Wood & Kathy Severt
Paula & Keith Glanville Carol & Bert Obenland Yoke's Fresh Market Employees - Mead, WA
Gratz Insurance Agency. INC. - Veradale, WA

Booster Level

BOOSTER LEVEL Up to $199

Loree Adams Craig B Grub Sarah & Jonas Parshall
Shirely & Robert Adams Brad Hagadone James Paul
John E Ahern Judith M Hagan Loralee & Charles Paulson
Becky & Todd Albert Arley Sue Hagman Marlene & Donald Peters
Albert A. Stadtmueller & Co - Spokane, WA Terry Haile Colleen Peterson & Ray Zimmer
Kristina & Scott Allen Margaret W Hall Donna J Peterson
Alice M Allenbach Sharon Halligan & Ronald Knudtson Linda C Peterson
Patsy & Merle Allenbach Billie & Homar Harris Mary & Fred Pfeifer
Lew Allert Annaliese & Christopher Harry Betty Phillips
Ina & Lester Allgaier Robert Harsch Donna & Charles Pierce
ALSC Architects - Spokane, WA Susan Marie & John Hart Larae & Gary Pinard
Sandy & Ron Alter Diane & Larry Hartley Pine Acres Par 3 Golf Course, Inc. - Spokane, WA
Aluma, LLC - Spokane Valley, WA Joanne & Estel Harvey Ponderosa Care Center - Spokane Valley, WA - Connie & Lawrence Ross
Amazon Smile Jennifer Hattamer Ponderosa Republican Women - Spokane, WA
Janet & Albert Anderson Liz & Russell Havlicek Helen L Poole
Pauline & Russell Anderson Heidi Heath Lorraine & Calvin Post
Susan & Robert Anselmo Jenelle Hehman Bart Pulliam
Teresa & Michael Asleson Janice & Steven Heinen Janice L Purdy
Anne L Aslin Jeanne & Michael Helfer Georgia & James Puryear
P. R. Atwood Arline E Henriksen Quicksilver Studios - Coeur d'Alene, ID
Marcia M Avey Edward Hereford Cecelia J Quirk
Helen A Baer Mary Ellen Hibbard & Dianne Bell R & B Systems Inc. - Spokane, WA
Janet Baker Patricia Hilborn & Susan Murphy Janet Rabel-Workman
Jean M Baker Karen E Hille Marjory & Mel Radford
Laura & Allen Barison Carol & Brian Hipperson Thelma & Wiley Raulston
Michelle & John Barnes Betty & Russell Hite G.K. & T.L. Reed
Sally & Ron Barnett Charli & Bruce Hochsprung Sharon R Reed
Linda S Barney Glenn Hodgson Deborah & James Repp
Penny & David Barta Maroa & William Hodgson Mr. & Mrs. David P Repp
Arlene & John Barton Wanda M Hoeck D. & C. Rhoads
Gloria Lynn & Stanley Baycroft Edward J Hoffman Karen & Donald Rice
Shelly K Bayne May A Hogberg Brandy Richey
Sally & Bill Bean Linda & Daniel Honn Susan & Gerald Riddle
Chyann Beatty Hoodoo Valley Hoedowners Inc - Sagle, ID Marilyn & Douglas Rider
Barry Beck Joyce M Hottell Bernard A Rihn
Jane & Bob Becker Becca & Roger Howden Randall L Rinauro
Barbara & Jerald Beha Megan Howe River Bank - Spokane, WA
Carolyn & Harvey Behrens Michael D Hume Amy & John Roberson
Norma & Rudy Behrens Karen Hunley Debra & Thomas Robinson
Ross Behrens Gaye V Hunt Sylvia & Charles Robison
Connie & Gerald Beierman Kathleen M Imholt Cathy & Brian Rodgers
Carol & William Belling Shirlene Ingraham Windy L Rothmund
Gregory F Benoit Inland Northwest AGC - Spokane, WA Cheryl & Daniel Ruiz
Sarah Benton Inland Power and Light Company - Spokane, WA Bonnie Russell-Hunt
Nan Berger J Robert Mylroie Insurance Inc - Coeur d'Alene, ID Theresa Samuelsen & David Grande
Hilke Bergeron Colette S Jacobs Cheryl & David Sanders
Phyllis & Robert Berry Don Jacobson Janice & John Sauer
Jared Billen Lisa Jacot Mr & Mrs Ray Sawyer
Melody A Birmingham E.S. & D.W. Jamieson Cindy Lee & Mick Schanilec
Emma Bishop & Ross Sterling Jerry & Merle Jaques Patricia M Scheibel
Carol & Gary Blake Thomas M Jennings Anne & John Scheideman
Susan & Roy Bland Carol Joy Johnson & Douglas Jamison Cheryl Scheideman
Doug Boole Elaine Marie Johnson Mary & Dan Scheideman
Mildred & Donald Border Lois N Johnson Donna & Len Schwink
Sherrie Boston Patricia K Jonas Victoria & William Scrimshaw
Maureen Bourne Jonas Babcock Chapter, DAR - Spokane, WA Donna & William Seil
Maureen & R. W. Boutz Mary Kay Jones Catherine & Richard Semple
Geraldine B Bowles-Hobbs Michael D Jones Kerry L Senro
Janette & Gregory Bradbury Joann E Jurey Cheryl L Seyfert
Robert Brandon KAE Enterprises Sandy & Nathan Shiflett
Eugene A Brannan Mr & Mrs Leslie Allen Kail Karene Simchuk
Shelley & David Brooks James F Kane Leo R Simpson
Irv Broughton Eugene Kapper & Cynthia Perkins Mara'D & Jack Sjostrom
Brenda & Edward Brown Karneetsa Chapter N.S.D.A.R. - Ephrata, WA Sue Skerrett
Russ Brown L. & M. Kaul Marcia Sklinchar
Anne & William Bruya Denise & Christopher Keegan Naomi Skudler
Joyce & Robert Bublitz Gary D Keller Shirley Slade & Deborah Brown
Barbara & Dennis Bunkers Shellee & Jerry Keller Carolyn & Bruce Smith
Lorraine & Conley Burchfiel Gary Kendall Margaret Ann Smith
Vivian & Robert Sr Burrell Marcy Kennedy Nancy & Kenneth Smith
Leslie A Busch Kennedy Society of North America - Greer, SC Valerie & Perry Smithberg
Annette & Joseph Jr Busek Carol & Eugene Kicha Peggy & William Sommer
Clyde Buteau Patricia Kienholz Diane L Sorenson
Sara & Matthew Butler Phyllis & Jim Kincaid Spokane Corvette Club - Diana Johnson
Patricia J Byers Bernadette King Spokane Hardware Supply
G. & K.H. Cadwell Allen R Kirkpatrick Spokane Pull Tab & Bingo Supply Inc
Roberta & R.S. Caesar Clara M Kirkwood Suzanne Sprecher
Kathy & Jerry Camyn Esther E Knudsen Leann K Springer
Helen L Carr Dianna & John Koberstine Marjorie E Steinforth
R. & B. Carstens Jo Ann Koehler Mary Kaye & John Stelzer
Daniel K Carter David Kopp Carol & Ed Stephan
Roger L Carter Jeff Kramarz Mary G Stepper
Janice M Cash Kathleen & James Kroll Mary Jo Stokoe
Verlee & Norman Cavadini Carlene & Waldo Kuchling Betty Jean Stone
Karen Chamberlain & Richard Howland Renate L Kuehrt Joyce & Cam Storie
Beverly & Steven Chandler Virginia M Lagers Rich Strain
Larae & Darrel Claassen Gregory Lamanna Jennifer Strasburg
Theresa Clare Harriet A Lamanna Laura Strasser
Patricia A Clark Jacque M Lane Patricia Strub
Patricia Cloke Joann Langford Ann F Sundgren
Brenda Cockrum Debbie & Brian Largent Colleen M Swanson
Kline H Coleman Lisa & Gary Largent Elnora & William Swedberg
Kathleen Colombo & Patrick Morton Linda & Carl Lee D.J. Swindell
Jean M Conger Leffel, Otis & Warwick P.S. - Davenport, WA Betty J Szawiel
Beverlee M Connolly Queenie & Eugene Leinweber Paulette J Talley
Vonnie & Tom Conrad Kim Leonard Mike Taylor
Theresa & Kent Contreras Margaret & Maynard Lerner TCR Custom Construction LLC - Spokane, WA
Alexis Cornwell Grace M Lester Myrna & Del Teade
Cierra Cornwell Rita & Peter Levine Patricia G Templin
Wanda & Vincent Cortese Floralee & Linzy Lewis Mary Jane & Peter Thompson
N.K. & Paul Cottrell Stacy & Luke Lillquist Mrs. Shirley & G.R. Thompson
Kathleen Cox Johnson Nancy L Lines Phebe A Thompson
Cindy & Larry Crow Joseph Lombard William T Thompson
Lynne Delaubenfels Michelle N Long Barbara & Kent Thornbrugh
Barbara E Demmerly Teresa & Michael Luckey Sandra L Tidwell
Morgan Densberger Judy & James Lundgren Nadine & George Timm
Megan & Jeremy DeSpain Justin Lundgren Jim Tindle
Tamara S Dezellem Natalie Lutz Jennifer Titchenal
Darlene & Robert Divine Linda R MacDonald Ellen & Roger Tool
Katherine & Kevin Dixon Leroy G Maier Touchmark on South Hill - Spokane, WA
Jill & R. Dizack Joan Manley & Albert Jones Brenda Tudor
Julie & Zach Doty Candi Manning Arlene Turnbull
Sandra & Joseph Doutre Michael Mansker Marshall Turner
Marlene M Dupree Cheryl Marcheso Nancy & Mario Vacca
Max C Durall Sharon & Gerald Martin VFW Post 2047 - Chewelah, WA
Dynasty - Spokane Valley, WA M.E. & John Martinolich Rae Anna Victor
Patsy & Edward Eccles John P May Betty R Walker
Renee Ellsworth Heather & Scott McCracken Chuck Walker
Jenny Enning Gretchen & James McDevitt Darlene M Walker
Earl & Ruth Enos Connie & Doral McGee Lynn Walker
Donald Enright Cara & Mike McNab Malena Walley
Diane Erickson & D. Hooper Dianne McNeal Cathy & Robert Wallis
Linda & Gary Erickson Edith & W.C. McNinch Kayci Walters
Patricia Ethredge Robyn & Hal Meenach Marcia Warren
Tamara & Curtis Fackler Angel & Will Mellick Rosalie & Ryle Waybright
Becky K Farmin Stella Melville Judith & Mark Weadick
Janice Farnham Jean & Vernon Melvin Kathryn Weafer
Bernadette Felice-King Carolee & Wilbur Merritt Joann Weaver & Honey Poppe
FHC Family Home Care - Liberty Lake, WA Yvonne & Albert Messenger Cheryl & Gary Weber
June & Ray Fields Pamela J Meyer Laurie & Kelly Weiss
Clayton Findlay Kris & Chris Mikkelsen Randal S Wesselman
Timothy W Fitzgerald Diane Miller Kristina Whapeles
Jean & Kurt Flechel Katherine & David Miller Cheryl J Whitford
Winona Forme & Steve Defolo Becca Milsap Philip C Whitford
Barbara Franken & Laurie Shanks Cameron Minkler Sandra N Whitley
Evelyn E Freeze Kathleen Moncalvo & Don Jacobson Regena Whitman & Chris Kopp
Sonya & Warren Fried Cliff Monshall Karen & Daniel Wiersma
Terri Furgason Betty Moos & Tammi Ray Susan & Jim Wiesen
Dayna Rae Gadeken Laloni & Cliff Myers Carole & John Wilhelm
Debra & Kevin Gaffney Mary Myers Doris & Stanley Wilhelm
Grant Gallaher Anna & Kenneth Naccarato Freda S Wilhelm
Beverly & Ray Garland Linda & Leon Naccarato Catherine A Willams
Barbara Garner Nathan Narrance Dell Willams
Ric Gaunt Barbara & Gene Neely Geraldine & Larry Willams
Penny & Russell Gay Barbara S Nelson Barbara & Donald Williams
Ann Gennuso-Newton Bruce Nelson S. A. Williams
Esther M Gentry Terri L Nelson Susan Wold
Nancy & Donald Giese Sharon J Nicholson Peggy Wood
Sonya M Gilstrap Northwest Farm Credit Services Employee Match Program - Spokane, WA Leona & Jack Woods
E.R. Andreea Glaese Nancy & Jerald Oberst Susan & David Workman
Rena & Mike Goodwin Ina M O'Conner Leza Wright
Deb Green Nancy & Oris Olson Les Wylie
Kim & Thomas Green Margaret Ott Donnalu & Phil Yenney
Green Bluff United Methodist Church - Colbert, WA Michele & Brent Oty Yoke's Fresh Market - Airway Heights, WA - Rick Duclos - Manager
Marilyn F Grieb Judith & Samuel Palpant Davida Zinkgraf & Michelle Thompson
Susan K Griggs Barbara & Ronald Pantzar Sharon & Gary Zentzis
Katherine & Lance Gromme Patti Paris

Hall of Fame

HALL OF FAME - THOSE THAT SELFLESSLY DONATE TIME AND ENERGY IN SUPPORT OF OUR VETERANS AND OUR MISSION

ALL INWHF Volunteers Kershaws Students of Priest Lake Elementary
American Legion Riders KREM 2 Red Rock Catering at CenterPlace
ANB Café - Market Fresh Catering KXLY 4 Rosauers
Bellevue Medical KHQ 6 Randy Shaw
Bryan Blakesley Ozzie Knezovich Shore Motorcoach
Bruchi's Cheesesteaks & Subs - Medical Lake Liberty Lake Rotary Sons of the American Revolution
Sara Butler & her wonderful students at Priest Lake Elementary Lilac Association Spokane County Firefighters Pipes & Drums
Combat Vet Riders Lilac Plaza Retirement Center Spokane International Airport
Daughters of the American Revolution Longhorn Barbeque Spokane International Airport Police
Sharon Despain Rudy Lopez - Washington State Veterans Cemetary Spokane International Airport Fire Department
Eagles Athletic Supporters Marine Corps League - Spokane, WA Spokane Night Scenes
Valerie Fawcett Medical Lake High School Band Spokesman-Review
Fraternal Order of Eagles - Spokane, WA Medical Lake State Veteran's Cemetery Sun Country Airlines
Harvard Park Retirement Community Moca Creations TSA - Spokane
John Higgins - Mayor of Medical Lake, WA Cheryl Moore United States Park Police
Hyatt Regency - Crystal City Elizabeth & Larry Peterson US Bank
INWHF "Flight Attendants" Dinner & Auction Justin Peterson Valley Senior Center
INWHF "Red Shirt" Photographers Gale Palmer - Sons of the American Revolution Vipers Car Club
INWHF "Yellow Shirt" Volunteers Panhandle Riders Association Stan Wills - Sons of the American Revolution
Bev & Terry Johnson Post Falls American Legion Riders Association

This information is complete and accurate to the best of our knowledge. Please contact us with any corrections.